?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 August 2007 @ 01:43 am
They Don't Love You 3  
Title: They Don't Love You Like I Love You [3/?]
Author: ohvick
Pairing: Mikey/Alicia, Mikey/Gerard, Gerard/SURPRISE:D
Rating: PG-13
POV: Mrs. Way (Alicia)
Summary: If I had done what I should’ve done, I wouldn’t have found out how very wrong I’d been and how much worse the situation really was.
Disclaimer: I do not own any of these people, nor do i believe or wish that the Ways are anything more than superbrothers. Now that that's settled, let's pray that we don't go to hell for this. DX
Author Notes: I got this idea from when i was making a bowl of ice cream (with chocolate sauce and sprinkles) and my sister called me fat. -_- thanks skinny bitch. p.s. this is soooo not fluff.
Dedications: jujubescavities for putting aside all her morals and reading this. ILY! and for all those who read this story, because without you, I'd be writing for nothing, obviously. I really don't want to spoil the mood with my annoyingness, so i'll say it now. PLEASE comment if you read. if you do, we all die happy.

Perfect.
This Picture.

Mikey made love to me that night. Just like every other night, he was gentle and affectionate, and I still couldn’t get over the fact of how perfect he was to me. Like every other night, he breathed my name at the peak of his climax, and then settled down next to me, kissing me chastely. We exchanged “I love you’s” while I snuggled into his hard chest.

Unlike every other night, I was awaken from a beam of light that hit my face. Mikey used to call me a vampire for that reason. Yelling, shoving, hogging all the sheets couldn’t wake me, but open curtains too early and I’m burrowing myself under the covers for more sleep. The light went away followed by the sound of a door shutting.

I glanced at luminescent alarm clock. 3:37 in the fucking morning and Mikey decides to take a walk around the hotel? I knew something fishy was going on. He’d been so strange since he met up with the band again. I slipped out of bed, throwing on my worn jeans and a pullover hoodie.

Standing there, in the middle of the dimly lit hallway, it finally occurred to me that I had no idea where Mikey had gone. Sighing, I convinced myself that I was overreacting. I even laughed at myself a little. Stalking my husband in the middle of the night? How ridiculous.

I went back inside our room. That’s when I saw the little note on the dresser. It read, ‘Went out for coffee with G, be back soon. -♥Mike’

Well, clearly he didn’t expect me to wake up until morning. My mind raced with all the worst possibilities. I have a horrible tendency of doing that. Why would he have had to lie to me? Fed up with unanswered questions, I marched out, this time knowing where the hell my husband had gone to.

I was just about to knock on Gerard’s door, repeating in my head what I planned to say, when I heard, “They don’t fucking love you!” I gasped, my hands flying to my mouth in attempt to erase the noise I had made. No way was this my Mikey. I pressed my ear against the door, praying that it wouldn’t open at any second because there were absolutely no convenient hiding places in sight. Mikey let out an aggravated sigh. I pictured him rubbing his eyes with his thumb and index finger, what he usually did when frustrated.

“I’m sorry. I snapped, okay…? Don’t-don’t cry. Just…c‘mere.”, He said really softly. I had to really strain to hear it, even held my breath. I frowned when I couldn’t make out what was going on. A few whispers, and murmurs. I could hear ‘I love you’ repeatedly; the only reason I could make them out was because I’d heard Mikey say it so many times before, in every variation. This time it was the one where he would accentuate the ‘I’, and his head would duck and he would look up at you with softened glossy eyes

I must’ve looked like such a freak, hovering outside a door in the middle of the night, confusion in my brow and I was about to give up on the silence and knock on the hotel door when I heard a high pitched squeak. Was that a whimper? No, it couldn’t have been. I paused, listening once more. I waited…and there it was again!

Those noises, they were whimpers, scared and helpless sounding. They were cut short, muffled by something besides the door Another noise joined and there was no denying the fact that it was a moan. Mikey’s moan. Oh God.

I suddenly felt my stomach sink, the sickness seeping through me before I could even finish realizing that my new husband…was cheating on me.

I wanted to bang on the door, scream, anything to stop what was happening right in front of me. The fact that I just couldn’t to save my own marriage broke the dam and the tears that had swelled up just poured out. I bit my hand to fight back the sobs that threatened to escape, and held back the whines that wanted me to get caught. I felt like a helpless child, just standing there, feet rooted to the spot by some cursed force, shuddering and sobbing.

I should’ve run back to our room, waited for Mikey to return so I could confront him about it; shout in his face how he didn’t get away with meeting this other woman, whoever the fuck that slut was, I don’t give a fuck! And I should’ve told him how disgusting he was to me, how I regretted ever marrying scum like him, and how much of an idiot I was for not realizing it in the first place.

Oh and Gerard! Surely he must’ve been an accomplice, lending Mikey his room so he could break my heart in the worst possible way. You Ways, you swine, I thought you loved me.

That’s it. That’s what I should’ve done. But no, for some reason, I couldn’t turn away. Masochistically, I stayed there, listened as the moaning escalated. If I had done what I should’ve done, I wouldn’t have found out how very wrong I’d been and how much worse the situation really was.

“Nnnnnnhh, Gee…”

And it was much, much worse.


edited by crossbow1
 
 
Current Music: maps - YYYs
 
 
 
jujubescavitiesjujubescavities on August 21st, 2007 10:08 am (UTC)
HEY
sorry i have to catch you on here, i've got a million things to tell you, myspace won't let me on, and we haven't hung out in millions of years.
i've been looking through old threads on mcr fansites, aaaand.
THERE IS AN ACTUAL DAY CALLED OUR LADY OF SORROWS, it's September 15, so we haven't missed it yet :O
the song that gerard sings in the shower on LOTMS is Cars and Calories by Saves the Day. tehe
uh, six flags w/ my church on friday, cheap tickets, forgive me C: BUT YOU ARE COMING, so it's alright <33
OH, and i love this chapter. and you. and i wish i could read the next one already!!
i just heard the paper :)
no fucking lie, i'm in the best mood ever.
i joined vampirefreaks, too. They are insanely nice and all the body mod's made my jaw hang for more than an hour. hehe
uh, do you like Depeche Mode?
i wonder what depeche means..
no nasties on my ears yet, i'm happy.
when i get bored i clean my ears?
i have the biggest urge to dye my hair purple.
and i've been daydreaming about being caught sitting next to Ray Toro on a plane because i've watched 'You've Got Mail' three times in the past two days.
I took a bubble bath yesterday even though i was seriously disturbed about the Ray/Mikey thing that i read. But i was reading, so i wasn't left alone with my thoughts.. and is the only Ray/Mikey pairing name Rikey? because i would rather have some unicorn/dinosaur reference.
Brody Dalle uses AQUANET.
isn't that the shitty eighties hair stuff?
i really wanna try it, my hairspray isn't worth a nickel.
i downloaded the interview with 'HALF A FACE' in it. :D
frank-iero.net won't work on my computer either D:
fill me in on the frerard goodness please?
if it's updated yet..
and i really wish i could find some cute goth kids who don't worship satan.
:/
all the good ones are like I LOVE SATAN!
ahhahah
LMAO
the others are, *cough* IWANNABEMO.
runs into the other room to wash hands
those goth kids have some bomb style.
minus the TRIPP pants, because they can go jump off a cliff..
but the bright colors and unusual friendliness toward one another,
you know?
i also am starting to like the dreads and stuff on people who don't have the hair for it!
i think they brought on the inspiration for my purpleness.. and my desire to find the white makeup gerard uses so that i may acquire it.. i'm really not one for tanning.
i also want an INDUSTRIAL!
i know, it hurts. maybe just a normal cartilage will quench my thirst until i'm allowed to do the things i would like to my body..
sighs.
i hope this doesn't take you an hour to reply to..
or a few minutes, because i really wanna hear your thoughts on everything >.<
sorry for this extremely long comment, and goodnight.
frankfurter: mike's too coolohvick on August 21st, 2007 10:22 am (UTC)
WTF MAN, lay off the coffee.

UFGHH! i hate you for this extremely long comment but for some reason, i wanna fuck you now!!
AHAH!!!

*thumbs up to lady of sorrows* hey isnt september 15 mikey's birthday??

cans and calories? lol you said galleries.

cup-o-blood anyone??
OOH BLOOD , *GLOMPS!*(a post in the vampire community)

depeche mode -BOMB. my favorite song is sweetest perfection.

i've been having fantasies of frank and i reaching for the jello at the local albertsons and brushing hands ever so slightly. then i'd turn to him and eat his soul.

idk, we should definitely make a new name for RIKEY.

i wanna see that HALF A FACE!!

ADD renne she has the latest frerard all the time.

PURPLE FUCK YEAH, YOU HOMO.


jujubescavitiesjujubescavities on August 21st, 2007 10:42 am (UTC)
hehe ;]
hmmmmm september 10th my friend
DON'T HATE, i love vampires..
YEEE! cool n_n i like 'precious'.. along with most of the nineties
that was the best mental picture all day. it was more of me imagining you turning into venomish from spiderman! and the jello is green RIGHT?! and he does the cute *looks at the floor slightly smile/bat lashes* thing and then looks up and widens his eyes :D

uh, The Unisaurus?
Mikosaurus
Torunicorn
Morotoro
tikeysaurus
???

lolz it's just audio..

HEY NOW, THE CORRECT WORD FOR HOMOSEXUAL IS HOMOSEXUAL.

frankfurter: cute frankohvick on August 21st, 2007 10:49 am (UTC)
OH 10th. im just a tad off.

hmm, mikotorosaurus-megatronisrex!?
just put that to show you up :P
awww you gave me the mental picture of frankie when he's in that red sweaterrr, haha he's adorable.
OH OH excuse me
faggOT
jujubescavitiesjujubescavities on August 21st, 2007 10:54 am (UTC)
I'M NOT THAT GAY,
BUHBUHBUT YOU ARE!


C:
frankfurterohvick on August 21st, 2007 11:00 am (UTC)
susususuck my dicknananananever get tired

:OOOOO i look like a porn star now. (mouth hanging open)
i cant find that song!!!
not even on limewire -_-
HEY get on aim.
im tired of this thing.
idizzen on August 21st, 2007 11:44 am (UTC)
oh my god. this never stops amazing me.

i was just wondering when you were going to update this story, and looked at my friends page and there it was :D thank you for making my day a lot less shittier

i love this so much, it isn't even funny. i love how you tell this story from another person's p.o.v. instead of mikey's or gerard's.

anyways, i hope you'll update soon


Ida
frankfurter: cool frankohvick on August 21st, 2007 12:12 pm (UTC)
i totally look like an idiot, my mouth's hanging open so big :D haaha, thank you too! im gonna be super happy all day now.
girlpowers7 on August 21st, 2007 02:28 pm (UTC)
haha. i love this.
i wish you could like live in my room,
in a box, under my bed.
then you could continue your story whenever i felt like hearing it.
=D
oh, but then you'd be attacked by big bugs and dirty socks.
i guess i should clean?
hahhaahahha
i want a freaking update.
you're awesome =]
frankfurter: cute frankohvick on August 21st, 2007 03:23 pm (UTC)
i wish you could stay in my closet and shower me compliments whenever i need it, but then where would i put frank? XD
(i know, LAME.)
thank you so much ,^_^
and AH! im trying! i havent written this much in so long.
(Deleted comment)
frankfurter: toroohvick on August 21st, 2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
thank you :D
 caroltakeme_teaseme on August 22nd, 2007 12:34 am (UTC)
Interesting... I really like it.+)
*Wonders what's going to happen next*
frankfurter: frank's zombieohvick on August 22nd, 2007 12:50 am (UTC)
thanks 8)
i hope i dont dissapoint >_
flexible_kflexible_k on August 22nd, 2007 01:50 am (UTC)
Du du duuuuummm.

The plot thickens.

Sidebar- Every time I see this I try to figure out why I know the title and then today when I looked at the music I was like Ohh. So yeah- Hurray Me.

More please.
frankfurter: cool frankohvick on August 22nd, 2007 01:58 am (UTC)
:D its just so sweet the way she sings it, but the way im using it in the story is so cruel. muahahh!

thank you for reading ^_^
Sergiodrserg2 on August 22nd, 2007 03:06 am (UTC)
Because why would i create one of these and have no friends to view what I'm thinking?

delete me if you want though.

:)
frankfurter: cute frankohvick on August 22nd, 2007 03:09 am (UTC)
no its fine.
i just flip out when people add me and dont even say anything.
so yeah, i see you want to be a photographer. thats really cool. i just got a new camera, and im working on my photography too.

well, then good luck with that :)